MODEL #: ATBBQ-8046821441813
Ooni Koda 16 Pizza Oven
$499.00
Designed to quickly create Neapolitan-style pizzas up to 16” in diameter, offering more space for a wider variety of dishes such as steak, fish, veggies, & more.
In stock
Usually ships in 3–5 business days • Freight transit 3–7 business days
Commercial & Outdoor Kitchen Specialists
U.S.-Based Customer Support
30-Day Return Window
- Fuel type: Liquid Propane (Natural Gas conversion, sold separately)
- Fuel consumption: 1.3 lbs for 10 pizzas, or 1.3 lbs/hr
- Oven Performance: Interior pizza stone is 0.6" cordierite stone, 16" x 16"
- Opening height: 4.37"
- Weight: 40.1 lbs
- Dimensions: 24.96" x 23.2" x 14.65"
- Opening: 21" x 5"
- Pizza Oven: Pizza Oven
- Item / Model NumberATBBQ-8046821441813
- GTIN / UPC5060568342924
PRODUCT OVERVIEW
PRODUCT DETAILS
Designed to quickly create Neapolitan-style pizzas up to 16” in diameter, offering more space for a wider variety of dishes such as steak, fish, veggies, & more. Building on the success of the original Koda model, the larger version Ooni Koda 16” Pizza Oven provides enhanced cooking capabilities in a convenient gas-powered package.
Featuring a fuel type of Liquid Propane (or Natural Gas with the conversion option, sold separately), the Ooni Koda 16” pizza oven comes equipped with a regulator and hose included in the box for easy setup. With a heat-up time of just 20 minutes, this oven reaches temperatures of up to 932°F, allowing for rapid cooking and consistent performance.
The instant gas ignition system ensures simple and quick operation, making it easy for anyone to use. Crafted from powder-coated carbon steel, this oven is both durable and stylish. The interior pizza stone, measuring 0.6″ cordierite stone and 16″ x 16″ in size, provides a reliable cooking surface for achieving perfect pizza crusts every time.
With an opening height of 4.37″, this oven accommodates pizzas of various sizes while maintaining optimal heat retention. With a fuel consumption rate of 1.3 lbs for 10 pizzas or 1.3 lbs per hour, you can enjoy extended cooking sessions without worrying about running out of fuel. Despite its robust performance, the Ooni Koda 16” pizza oven remains lightweight at 40.1 lbs, with dimensions of 24.96″ x 23.2″ x 14.65″, making it portable and easy to transport for outdoor cooking adventures.
Features
- Fuel type: Liquid Propane (Natural Gas conversion, sold separately)
- 28mBar QCC1 regulator and hose included in the box
- Cooks up to a 16″ pizza
- 20-minute heat up time
- Max temperature 932°F
- Powder coated carbon steel
- Interior pizza stone is 0.6″ cordierite stone, 16″ x 16″
- Opening height: 4.37″
- Fuel consumption: 1.3 lbs for 10 pizzas, or 1.3 lbs/hr
- Weight: 40.1 lbs
- Dimensions: 24.96″ x 23.2″ x 14.65″
- Opening: 21″ x 5″
AT A GLANCE
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Fuel typeLiquid Propane (Natural Gas conversion, sold separately)
Fuel consumption1.3 lbs for 10 pizzas, or 1.3 lbs/hr
Oven PerformanceInterior pizza stone is 0.6" cordierite stone, 16" x 16"
Opening height4.37"
Weight40.1 lbs
Dimensions24.96" x 23.2" x 14.65"
DETAILED INFORMATION
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
FEATURES
- Fuel typeLiquid Propane (Natural Gas conversion, sold separately)
- Fuel consumption1.3 lbs for 10 pizzas, or 1.3 lbs/hr
- Oven PerformanceInterior pizza stone is 0.6" cordierite stone, 16" x 16"
- Opening height4.37"
- Weight40.1 lbs
- Dimensions24.96" x 23.2" x 14.65"
- Opening21" x 5"
- Pizza OvenPizza Oven: Pizza Oven.
SPECIFICATIONS
- Item / Model Number
- ATBBQ-8046821441813
- GTIN / UPC
- 5060568342924
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
WHY SHOP MAX FIVE STAR
Commercial-equipment expertise, clear policy information, and direct support throughout your purchase.
Commercial & Outdoor Kitchen SpecialistsFocused assistance for cooking equipment, outdoor-kitchen products, product configuration, and ordering questions.
U.S.-Based Customer SupportReach Max Five Star Furniture for product questions, order help, documentation assistance, or next-step guidance before and after purchase.
30-Day Return WindowEligible returns are handled under Max Five Star Furniture's current Returns & Refunds policy, including product-condition and shipping requirements.
Freight Delivery ExperienceFree freight delivery is available on select heavy equipment. Cooking equipment usually ships in 3–5 business days, with freight transit typically 3–7 business days. Timing varies by item and destination.
REAL PEOPLE, REAL PRODUCT HELP
PARTS, MANUALS & PRODUCT SUPPORT
Use Max Five Star Furniture's support channels to identify documentation, replacement components, product information, or order assistance.
PARTS & MANUALS ASSISTANCE
Need Parts or Manuals?
Get help identifying replacement components, available product manuals, compatible accessories, installation information, and service documentation.
PRODUCT SUPPORT
Need Product Support?
Speak with Max Five Star Furniture about product selection, ordering questions, delivery, documentation, or assistance with an existing purchase.
HELP CENTER
COMMON QUESTIONS
Practical purchase information for outdoor cooking and commercial equipment orders.
Cooking and grill equipment usually ships in 3–5 business days, with freight transit typically 3–7 business days. Exact timing can vary by product and destination.
Max Five Star Furniture provides a 30-day return window subject to the current Returns & Refunds policy and product eligibility.
Use the Contact Us page or call +12014370171 for product and order assistance.
No product document was detected for this item. Max Five Star Furniture can assist with locating manufacturer documentation when available.






















































